San Francisco County  »  94118  »  14th Ave  »  295 14th Ave

295 14th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 14th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Central Richmond
Parcel ID 1419-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 07/19/2024
Sale price $3,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,600

Lot & Building Information for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,910
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.059
Depth 2
Rooms 11
Units 3
Year built 1915
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118 has a total of 2,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118?

295 14th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,517,378.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2024 $3,475,000
05/31/2018 $3,000,000
02/26/2016 $1,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2024 Deed of Trust 12/01/2054
07/19/2024 Grant Deed
07/18/2024 Res Energy Inspctn
07/28/2022 Release of Lien
03/24/2022 NTC Lien
07/30/2020 Release Lien
07/30/2020 Release Lien
03/24/2020 Release Lien
12/26/2019 Notice Lien
09/25/2019 Notice Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,600
Market value $3,517,378

Assessment History for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,517,378 1.1827 $41,600 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,448,411 1.1714 $40,395 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,380,796 1.1777 $39,816 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,314,507 1.1797 $39,101 +1.76%
2021-2022 $3,249,518 1.18248 $38,425 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,130
Median age 38.8
Average household income $241,065
Family households 48.6%
Occupied housing units 17,130
Owner occupied units 35.1%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,746,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 14th Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.