San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Clement St  »  952 Clement St

952 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

952 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 952 Clement Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Richmond
Parcel ID 1423-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco

Sale date 07/18/2017
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 6,200
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.092
Depth 50
Rooms 6
Units 1
Year built 1924
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 952 Clement Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 952 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 952 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 has a total of 6,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $451.

What is the year built & the current market value of 952 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118?

952 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,227,875.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2017 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2023 Reconveyance
10/16/2023 Substitution Trustee
09/12/2023 Decltn Use Limitation
08/01/2019 Notice of Special Restrictions
08/01/2019 Notice of Special Restrictions
03/08/2018 Declaration of C C & Restricions
03/08/2018 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
03/08/2018 Deed of Trust
07/18/2017 Assignment of Lease
07/18/2017 Notice Security Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $38,176
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,227,875

Assessment History for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,227,875 1.1827 $38,176 +4.22%
2024-2025 $3,126,926 1.1714 $36,629 +1.44%
2023-2024 $3,066,090 1.1777 $36,109 +1.82%
2022-2023 $3,006,101 1.1797 $35,463 +1.77%
2021-2022 $2,946,732 1.18248 $34,845 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,130
Median age 38.8
Average household income $241,065
Family households 48.6%
Occupied housing units 17,130
Owner occupied units 35.1%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,746,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 952 Clement Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.