San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Clement St  »  121 Clement St

121 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Clement Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Richmond
Parcel ID 1434-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/01/2018
Sale price $2,595,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,985

Lot & Building Information for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,780
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.063
Rooms 11
Units 3
Year built 1904
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Clement Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 121 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 121 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 has a total of 4,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $542.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118?

121 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1904 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,042,625.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2018 $2,595,000
08/07/2015 $2,635,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2024 Release of Lien
09/24/2024 NTC Lien
08/30/2024 Ucc - 3 Termination
04/25/2023 Release of Lien
03/24/2023 Release of Lien
03/24/2023 NTC Lien
02/23/2023 NTC Lien
05/13/2020 Continuation - Financial Statement
12/04/2018 Revocation & Rescission of Prior Act
11/09/2018 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,985
Market value $3,042,625

Assessment History for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,042,625 1.1827 $35,985 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,982,967 1.1714 $34,942 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,924,479 1.1777 $34,442 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,867,138 1.1797 $33,824 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,810,921 1.18248 $33,239 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,130
Median age 38.8
Average household income $241,065
Family households 48.6%
Occupied housing units 17,130
Owner occupied units 35.1%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,746,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Clement Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.