San Francisco County  »  94121  »  Geary Blvd  »  5800 Geary Blvd

5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94121
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Central Richmond
Parcel ID 1454-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 09/30/2014
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,166

Lot & Building Information for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,910
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.069
Depth 20
Rooms 13
Units 3
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 has a total of 3,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,329.

What is the market value of 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121?

The current market value is $2,043,252.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2014 $5,200,000
07/15/2011 $2,975,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/07/2024 Reconveyance
07/03/2017 Notice of Non-Responsibility
10/14/2014 Reconveyance
10/14/2014 Substitution Trustee
09/30/2014 Financing Statement
09/30/2014 Notice Security Agreement
09/30/2014 Assignment of Rents
09/30/2014 Deed of Trust
09/30/2014 Grant Deed
07/08/2014 Residential Energy Inspctn
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,166
Market value $2,043,252

Assessment History for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,043,252 1.1827 $24,166 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,003,224 1.1714 $23,466 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,963,978 1.1777 $23,130 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,925,484 1.1797 $22,715 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,887,815 1.18248 $22,323 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,995
Median age 44.5
Average household income $202,368
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 18,206
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,804,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,411,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.