San Francisco County  »  94121  »  Geary Blvd  »  7433 Geary Blvd

7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94121
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Outer Richmond
Parcel ID 1506-001D

Sales & Tax Overview for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 04/16/2021
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,022

Lot & Building Information for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,387
Building class TIC Building 4 Units or Less (TIC)
Acreage 0.057
Units 4
Year built 1926
Stories 3
Bedrooms 10
Bathrooms 9

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- Mixed, Low Density (RM-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121?

7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 was built in 1926 and has a total of 4,387 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,813,700, the tax amount paid for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 is $45,104.

When was 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 was last sold in 04/16/2021 for $1,300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2021 $1,300,000
03/16/2021 $698,000
03/04/2021 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2025 Reconveyance
11/14/2025 Substitution Trustee
06/16/2021 Res Energy Inspctn
04/16/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
04/16/2021 Grant Deed
04/08/2021 Reconveyance
03/16/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
03/16/2021 Grant Deed
03/04/2021 Declaration
03/04/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,105
Current property tax $45,022
Market value $3,813,700

Assessment History for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,813,700 1.1827 $45,105 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,739,016 1.1714 $43,799 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,665,790 1.1777 $43,172 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,593,950 1.1797 $42,398 +8.77%
2021-2022 $3,296,552 1.18248 $38,981 +122.09%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7433 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Elementary School 9 Public K-5 502 0.21
St. Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 314 0.26
St. Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 314 0.26
San Francisco Pacific Academy NR Private K-12 107 0.36