San Francisco County  »  94121  »  Geary Blvd  »  5757 Geary Blvd

5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94121
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Central Richmond
Parcel ID 1523-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 08/24/1999
Sale price $1,910,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $208

Lot & Building Information for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 14,023
Building class Bank (B)
Acreage 0.184
Rooms 16
Units 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank (B) located at 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 has a total of 14,023 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121?

5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,498,991.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/1999 $1,910,000
02/01/1994 $1,274,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2018 Reconveyance
09/24/2018 Subordination Agreement
10/10/2013 Reconveyance
10/10/2013 Substitution Trustee
09/13/2013 Deed of Trust
09/13/2013 Assignment of Rents
09/13/2013 Deed of Trust
05/09/2013 Reconveyance
03/30/2010 Subordination Agreement
03/30/2010 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,383
Current property tax $208
Market value $3,498,991

Assessment History for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,498,991 1.1827 $41,383 +2.89%
2024-2025 $3,433,389 1.1714 $40,219 +1.61%
2023-2024 $3,360,858 1.1777 $39,581 +2.27%
2022-2023 $3,280,636 1.1797 $38,702 +1.76%
2021-2022 $3,216,312 1.18248 $38,032 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,995
Median age 44.5
Average household income $202,368
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 18,206
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,804,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,411,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5757 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.