San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Geary Blvd  »  3855 Geary Blvd

3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Richmond
Parcel ID 1542-042

Sales & Tax Overview for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 11/24/2010
Sale price $2,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,563

Lot & Building Information for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 21,500
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.247
Rooms 4
Year built 1917
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 has a total of 21,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118?

3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1917 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,683,374.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2010 $2,875,000

Title Documents for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2025 Reconveyance
08/08/2025 Substitution Trustee
08/08/2025 Release Assign Rents
09/30/2024 Ucc - 3 Termination
03/06/2024 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
03/06/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
09/17/2020 Ucc - 3 Continuation
02/09/2016 Subordination Agreement
10/02/2015 Financing Statement
08/19/2015 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,563
Market value $3,683,374

Assessment History for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,683,374 1.1827 $43,563 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,611,152 1.1714 $42,301 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,540,346 1.1777 $41,695 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,470,928 1.1797 $40,947 +1.76%
2021-2022 $3,402,872 1.18248 $40,238 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,130
Median age 38.8
Average household income $241,065
Family households 48.6%
Occupied housing units 17,130
Owner occupied units 35.1%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,746,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3855 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.