San Francisco County  »  94121  »  Cabrillo St  »  4430 Cabrillo St

4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94121
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Outer Richmond
Parcel ID 1599-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/18/2013
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,398

Lot & Building Information for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,200
Building class Flats & Duplex (F)
Acreage 0.057
Units 2
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121?

4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,471,010, the tax amount paid for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121 is $17,397.

When was 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121 was last sold in 10/18/2013 for $1,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2013 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/29/2020 Reconveyance
06/29/2020 Substitution Trustee
06/19/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
04/18/2019 Reconveyance
08/24/2017 Release Lien
03/22/2017 Notice Lien
08/29/2016 Release Lien
09/23/2015 Notice Lien
10/18/2013 Deed of Trust 11/01/2043
10/18/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,398
Market value $1,471,010

Assessment History for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,471,010 1.1827 $17,398 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,442,168 1.1714 $16,894 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,413,892 1.1777 $16,651 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,386,170 1.1797 $16,353 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,358,994 1.18248 $16,070 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 314 0.38
St. Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 314 0.38
Lafayette Elementary School 9 Public K-5 502 0.56
San Francisco Pacific Academy NR Private K-12 107 0.67
Russian American International School NR Private K-8 48 0.67

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 314 0.38
San Francisco Pacific Academy NR Private K-12 107 0.67
Katherine Delmar Burke School NR Private K-8 402 1.03
Presidio Middle School 7 Public 6-8 978 1.05

Nearest high schools

San Francisco Pacific Academy NR Private K-12 107 0.67
Washington (George) High School 9 Public 9-12 2,036 0.87
St. John Of San Francisco Orthodox Acade NR Private K-12 50 1.20
Erikson School NR Private 6-12 7 1.22
San Francisco County Rop School NR Public 10-12 0 1.24

Neighbors for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 4430 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
762 46th Ave, San Francisco 1,779 05/15/2015
758 46th Ave, San Francisco 1,275 12/19/2003 $628,500
775 45th Ave, San Francisco 2,274 02/15/2024
4442 Cabrillo St, San Francisco 2,340 08/19/2014
4446 Cabrillo St, San Francisco 2,637 04/29/2022 $1,360,000
4412 Cabrillo St, San Francisco 1,587 10/06/2023 $1,358,000
789 45th Ave, San Francisco 1,287 11/05/2013
767 45th Ave, San Francisco 3,677 11/01/2005 $695,000
4418 Cabrillo St, San Francisco 2,250 11/24/2014
783 45th Ave, San Francisco 1,287 10/23/2020
763 45th Ave, San Francisco 1,285 04/13/2023 $1,700,000
782 46th Ave, San Francisco 1,522 09/06/2022
4450 Cabrillo St, San Francisco 1,340 02/22/2005
770 46th Ave, San Francisco 1,645 04/11/2006 $877,000
779 45th Ave, San Francisco 2,417 04/04/2014
774 46th Ave, San Francisco 1,250
4400 Cabrillo St, San Francisco 1,536 05/13/2022 $1,445,000
778 46th Ave, San Francisco 1,645 02/06/2023
766 46th Ave, San Francisco 1,275
769 45th Ave, San Francisco 3,750 06/23/2014