San Francisco County  »  94121  »  Cabrillo St  »  2750 Cabrillo St

2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94121
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Central Richmond
Parcel ID 1616-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Sale date 02/27/2019
Sale price $2,228,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,307

Lot & Building Information for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR)
Acreage 0.062

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

What is the market value of 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121?

The current market value is $1,040,543.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2019 $2,228,000

Title Documents for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2025 Fixture Filing 12/01/2026
11/19/2025 NTC Security Agrmnt 12/01/2026
11/19/2025 Asgt Rents/Leases 12/01/2026
11/19/2025 Deed of Trust 12/01/2026
04/02/2025 Reconveyance
04/02/2025 Substitution Trustee
02/27/2025 NTC Security Agrmnt 03/01/2026
02/27/2025 Fixture Filing 03/01/2026
02/27/2025 Asgt Rents/Leases 03/01/2026
02/27/2025 Deed of Trust 03/01/2026
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,307
Market value $1,040,543

Assessment History for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,040,543 1.1827 $12,307 +16.82%
2024-2025 $899,307 1.1714 $10,534 +32.84%
2023-2024 $673,341 1.1777 $7,930 +1.83%
2022-2023 $660,139 1.1797 $7,788 +1.76%
2021-2022 $647,196 1.18248 $7,653 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2750 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Menachem Yeshiva Day School NR Private K-8 49 0.09
Shalom School Dba Bais Menacehm Yeshiva Day School NR Private K-7 30 0.12
Russian American International School NR Private K-8 48 0.33
San Francisco Pacific Academy NR Private K-12 107 0.33