San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Cabrillo St  »  921 Cabrillo St

921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Richmond
Parcel ID 1653-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/07/1989
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,139

Lot & Building Information for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,273
Building class Apartment (A)
Acreage 0.06
Units 2
Year built 1911
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94118?

921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1911 and has a total of 2,273 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $772,689, the tax amount paid for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 is $9,138.

When was 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 last sold?

921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 was last sold in 11/16/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/1989 $420,000

Title Documents for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2021 Reconveyance
11/24/2021 Substitution Trustee
11/16/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2036
11/16/2021 Grant Deed
05/07/2013 Reconveyance
02/27/2013 Deed of Trust
08/30/2012 Deed of Trust
08/30/2012 Deed of Trust
08/30/2012 Deed of Trust
11/30/2011 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,139
Market value $772,689

Assessment History for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $772,689 1.1827 $9,139 +2.98%
2024-2025 $757,539 1.1714 $8,874 +1.45%
2023-2024 $742,686 1.1777 $8,747 +1.83%
2022-2023 $728,124 1.1797 $8,590 +1.76%
2021-2022 $713,848 1.18248 $8,441 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lisa Kampner Hebrew Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.25
Mccoppin (Frank) Elementary School 7 Public K-5 215 0.25
Zion Lutheran School NR Private K-8 160 0.31
Argonne Elementary School 6 Public K-5 361 0.43
Star Of The Sea School NR Private PK-8 256 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Challenge To Learning NR Private 7-12 0 0.15
Lisa Kampner Hebrew Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.25
Zion Lutheran School NR Private K-8 160 0.31
Star Of The Sea School NR Private PK-8 256 0.47
Olympia Institute NR Private 6-11 8 0.54

Nearest high schools

Challenge To Learning NR Private 7-12 0 0.15
Lisa Kampner Hebrew Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.25
Nativity High school NR Private 9-12 0 0.47
Olympia Institute NR Private 6-11 8 0.54
San Francisco County Rop School NR Public 10-12 0 0.84

Neighbors for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 921 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
735 11th Ave, San Francisco 4,350 06/07/2018
706 11th Ave, San Francisco 2,345 08/19/2008
709 11th Ave, San Francisco 2,150 06/13/2018
730 11th Ave, San Francisco 1,630 10/15/2024 $1,950,000
715 11th Ave, San Francisco 1,434 01/06/1998 $375,000
747 11th Ave, San Francisco 3,176 03/18/2003 $337,500
722 11th Ave, San Francisco 2,672 09/20/2012
707 11th Ave, San Francisco 4,040 10/18/2024
751 11th Ave, San Francisco 3,064 12/02/2021
718 11th Ave, San Francisco 2,210 08/16/2017
739 11th Ave, San Francisco 2,716 09/28/2018
925 Cabrillo St, San Francisco 2,212 05/29/2025
708 11th Ave, San Francisco 2,540 12/30/2022
723 11th Ave, San Francisco 2,800 12/07/2004
700 11th Ave, San Francisco 4,000 02/08/2021
727 11th Ave, San Francisco 3,422 09/12/2023
712 11th Ave, San Francisco 2,697 10/17/2002
726 11th Ave, San Francisco 2,654 10/09/2019 $3,186,000
731 11th Ave, San Francisco 3,172 07/03/2023
933 Cabrillo St, San Francisco 1,686 01/25/2013