San Francisco County  »  94122  »  Irving St  »  814 Irving St

814 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

814 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 814 Irving Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94122
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Sunset
Parcel ID 1741-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco

Sale date 07/10/2007
Sale price $2,048,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,816

Lot & Building Information for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,116
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.057
Rooms 8
Units 2
Year built 1904
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 814 Irving Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 814 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 814 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 has a total of 3,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $657.

What is the year built & the current market value of 814 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122?

814 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 was built in 1904 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,690,076.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2007 $2,048,000
10/17/1997 $885,000
09/13/1996 $540,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2012 Financing Statement
08/03/2012 Notice Security Agreement
08/03/2012 Assignment of Rents
08/03/2012 Deed of Trust
04/26/2011 Release Lien
11/30/2010 Notice Lien
10/06/2009 Declaration of Use Limitation
07/10/2007 Deed of Trust
07/10/2007 Deed
12/03/2004 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,816
Market value $2,690,076

Assessment History for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,690,076 1.1827 $31,816 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,637,330 1.1714 $30,894 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,585,618 1.1777 $30,451 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,534,920 1.1797 $29,904 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,485,217 1.18248 $29,387 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,819
Median age 43.1
Average household income $191,796
Family households 57.7%
Occupied housing units 22,354
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,589,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,362,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 814 Irving Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.