San Francisco County  »  94122  »  Arguello Blvd  »  1215 Arguello Blvd

1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94122
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Sunset
Parcel ID 1749-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 09/29/1995
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,433

Lot & Building Information for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,100
Building class Apartments 5 to 14 Units (A5)
Acreage 0.069
Depth 20
Rooms 15
Units 5
Year built 1907
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94122?

1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94122 was built in 1907 and has a total of 4,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,135,813, the tax amount paid for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94122 is $13,433.

When was 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94122 last sold?

1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94122 was last sold in 04/27/2012.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1995 $570,000
08/01/1991 $585,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/23/2020 Reconveyance
10/09/2020 Fixture Filing
10/09/2020 NTC Security Agrmnt
10/09/2020 Asgt Rents/Leases
10/09/2020 Deed of Trust
08/10/2017 Financing Statement
08/10/2017 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
08/10/2017 Notice Security Agreement
08/10/2017 Deed of Trust
07/23/2015 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,433
Market value $1,135,813

Assessment History for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,135,813 1.1827 $13,433 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,113,550 1.1714 $13,044 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,091,723 1.1777 $12,857 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,070,286 1.1797 $12,626 +1.59%
2021-2022 $1,050,982 1.18248 $12,428 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,819
Median age 43.1
Average household income $191,796
Family households 57.7%
Occupied housing units 22,354
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,589,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,362,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1215 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.