San Francisco County  »  94122  »  Judah St  »  336 Judah St

336 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

336 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 336 Judah Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94122
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Sunset
Parcel ID 1763-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco

Sale date 04/10/2026
Sale price $4,976,500
Arm's length
Property tax $146,624

Lot & Building Information for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 26,130
Building class Apartments 15 Units or More (A15)
Acreage 0.109
Depth 95
Rooms 74
Units 34
Year built 1926
Stories 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 336 Judah Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122?

336 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 was built in 1926 and has a total of 26,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 336 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,397,362, the tax amount paid for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 is $146,623.

When was 336 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 last sold and what was the last sale price?

336 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 was last sold in 04/10/2026 for $4,976,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 34 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2026 $4,976,500
12/11/2015 $9,965,000
11/05/2013 $8,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2026 Reconveyance
04/16/2026 Substitution Trustee
04/15/2026 Ucc-1
04/10/2026 Deed Lieu Foreclosure
03/04/2026 Fixture Filing
03/04/2026 Asgt Rents/Leases
03/04/2026 NTC Security Agrmnt
03/04/2026 Deed of Trust
10/23/2024 NTC Lien
09/24/2024 NTC Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $146,624
Market value $12,397,362

Assessment History for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,397,362 1.1827 $146,624 +2.94%
2024-2025 $12,159,000 1.1714 $142,431 +3.28%
2023-2024 $11,709,682 1.1777 $137,905 +1.88%
2022-2023 $11,474,652 1.1797 $135,366 +2.75%
2021-2022 $11,141,752 1.18248 $131,749 -0.16%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,819
Median age 43.1
Average household income $191,796
Family households 57.7%
Occupied housing units 22,354
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,589,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,362,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 336 Judah Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.