San Francisco County  »  94122  »  Judah St  »  3924 Judah St

3924 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3924 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94122
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Outer Sunset
Parcel ID 1799-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/01/2013
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,762

Lot & Building Information for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,625
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.115
Rooms 2
Units 2
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 has a total of 4,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122?

3924 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,840,014.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2013 $240,000
03/26/2008 $1,250,000
11/30/1998 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2014 Condominium Map
12/04/2013 Reconveyance
12/04/2013 Substitution Trustee
10/01/2013 Financing Statement
10/01/2013 Notice Security Agreement
10/01/2013 Deed of Trust
10/01/2013 Deed of Trust
10/01/2013 Grant Deed
05/16/2013 Declaration of Use Limitation
03/26/2008 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,762
Market value $1,840,014

Assessment History for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,840,014 1.1827 $21,762 +8.23%
2024-2025 $1,716,501 1.1714 $20,107 +0.17%
2023-2024 $1,704,439 1.1777 $20,073 +0.95%
2022-2023 $1,685,520 1.1797 $19,884 +3.68%
2021-2022 $1,621,957 1.18248 $19,179 +0.65%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,819
Median age 43.1
Average household income $191,796
Family households 57.7%
Occupied housing units 22,354
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,589,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,362,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3924 Judah Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.