San Francisco County  »  94122  »  44th Ave  »  1418 44th Ave

1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94122
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Outer Sunset
Parcel ID 1810-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 12/31/1991
Sale price $180,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,691

Lot & Building Information for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 770
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.069
Units 1
Year built 1907
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122?

1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 was built in 1907 and has a total of 770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,112, the tax amount paid for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 is $3,774.

When was 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 last sold?

1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 was last sold in 11/25/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/1991 $180,500

Title Documents for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2024 Reconveyance
02/05/2024 Substitution Trustee
01/22/2013 Reconveyance
01/22/2013 Substitution Trustee
11/02/2012 Deed of Trust
10/07/2010 Deed of Trust
11/25/2009 Deed of Trust
11/25/2009 Deed
07/03/2003 Deed of Trust
03/05/2003 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,774
Current property tax $3,691
Market value $319,112

Assessment History for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $319,112 1.1827 $3,774 +2.98%
2024-2025 $312,858 1.1714 $3,665 +1.45%
2023-2024 $306,724 1.1777 $3,612 +1.83%
2022-2023 $300,712 1.1797 $3,547 +1.76%
2021-2022 $294,818 1.18248 $3,486 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Key (Francis Scott) Elementary School 7 Public K-5 568 0.15
Holy Name Elementary School NR Private PK-8 437 0.30
Holy Name Elementary School NR Private PK-8 437 0.30
Noriega Children Center NR Public K 44 0.45
Sunset Elementary School 9 Public K-5 402 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Holy Name Elementary School NR Private PK-8 437 0.30
Giannini (A.P.) Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,192 0.74
Lawton Alternative Elementary School 9 Public K-8 597 0.77
St. Ignatius College Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 1,537 0.89
St. Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 314 1.08

Nearest high schools

S.F. County Special Education School NR Public K-12 119 1.15
San Francisco Pacific Academy NR Private K-12 107 1.19
Washington (George) High School 9 Public 9-12 2,036 1.39
Erikson School NR Private 6-12 7 1.50

Neighbors for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 1418 44th Avenue, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1414 44th Ave, San Francisco 1,483 04/29/2016 $1,100,000
3821 Judah St, San Francisco 2,417 05/25/2004
1430 44th Ave, San Francisco 1,140 04/13/2022
3815 Judah St, San Francisco 2,074 01/13/2011
1415 42nd Ave, San Francisco 1,736 08/23/2019
1466 44th Ave, San Francisco 1,130 11/05/2024 $1,600,000
1416 44th Ave, San Francisco 1,714 09/02/2021 $1,750,000
1440 44th Ave, San Francisco 1,952 02/19/2021
1450 44th Ave, San Francisco 1,176 07/02/2004 $675,000
1426 44th Ave, San Francisco 1,275 02/26/2001
1434 44th Ave, San Francisco 1,225 07/20/2022
1446 44th Ave, San Francisco 1,656 02/04/2010 $750,000
1454 44th Ave, San Francisco 1,686
3839 Judah St, San Francisco 2,074 01/21/2010 $660,000
3833 Judah St, San Francisco 2,074 05/13/2019 $687,500
1458 44th Ave, San Francisco 1,600 11/29/2018
1462 44th Ave, San Francisco 1,420 10/26/2000
3851 Judah St, San Francisco 4,275 01/24/2023
3701 Judah St, San Francisco 1,225 06/09/2020
3827 Judah St, San Francisco 2,499 12/24/2019