San Francisco County  »  94122  »  19th Ave  »  1401 19th Ave

1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94122
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Central Sunset
Parcel ID 1834-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 12/23/2025
Sale price $5,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $98,924

Lot & Building Information for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 3
Building class Gas Station (S)
Acreage 0.23
Rooms 3
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas Station (S) located at 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 has a total of 3 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,716,666.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122?

1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,364,270.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2025 $5,150,000
11/02/2016 $4,900,000
04/21/2010 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2025 Cancel/Termntn Agmnt
12/23/2025 Agreement
12/23/2025 Asgt Rents/Leases
12/23/2025 Deed of Trust
12/23/2025 Grant Deed
01/22/2025 Agreement
02/17/2022 Reconveyance
02/17/2022 Reconveyance
01/31/2022 Fixture Filing 02/01/2032
01/31/2022 NTC Security Agrmnt 02/01/2032
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $98,924
Market value $8,364,270

Assessment History for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,364,270 1.1827 $98,924 +1.77%
2024-2025 $8,297,719 1.1714 $97,199 +9.13%
2023-2024 $7,563,027 1.1777 $89,070 +2.26%
2022-2023 $7,383,059 1.1797 $87,098 +39.95%
2021-2022 $5,263,295 1.18248 $62,237 +1.82%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,819
Median age 43.1
Average household income $191,796
Family households 57.7%
Occupied housing units 22,354
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,589,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,362,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1401 19th Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.