San Francisco County  »  94122  »  Lawton St  »  3610 Lawton St

3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco, CA 94122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94122
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Outer Sunset
Parcel ID 1888-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/29/1988
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,432

Lot & Building Information for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,500
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.057
Rooms 2
Units 1
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 has a total of 2,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco, CA 94122?

3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $797,526.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/1988 $425,000

Title Documents for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/28/2008 Assignment of Rents
03/28/2008 Deed of Trust
04/17/2003 Reconveyance
04/17/2003 Certification of Trust
12/29/1988
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco, CA 94122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,432
Market value $797,526

Assessment History for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $797,526 1.1827 $9,432 +2.98%
2024-2025 $781,889 1.1714 $9,159 +1.45%
2023-2024 $766,559 1.1777 $9,028 +1.83%
2022-2023 $751,530 1.1797 $8,866 +1.77%
2021-2022 $736,795 1.18248 $8,712 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,819
Median age 43.1
Average household income $191,796
Family households 57.7%
Occupied housing units 22,354
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,589,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,362,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3610 Lawton Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.