San Francisco County  »  94122  »  Noriega St  »  2350 Noriega St

2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94122
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Central Sunset
Parcel ID 2019-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco

Property tax $248,291

Lot & Building Information for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 34,176
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 1.201
Rooms 5
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 have?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 has a total of 34,176 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122?

2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,993,609.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/11/2020 Reconveyance
02/11/2020 Substitution Trustee
01/24/2020 Easement Deed
10/06/2016 Reconveyance
10/06/2016 Substitution Trustee
11/17/2015 Financing Statement
11/17/2015 Notice Security Agreement
11/17/2015 Assignment of Rents
11/17/2015 Deed of Trust
08/18/2015 Modification of Partnership/Llc
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $248,291
Market value $20,993,609

Assessment History for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,993,609 1.1827 $248,291 +2.54%
2024-2025 $20,670,368 1.1714 $242,133 +2.71%
2023-2024 $20,017,925 1.1777 $235,751 +2.95%
2022-2023 $19,411,480 1.1797 $228,997 +3.09%
2021-2022 $18,784,825 1.18248 $222,127 -1.41%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,819
Median age 43.1
Average household income $191,796
Family households 57.7%
Occupied housing units 22,354
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,589,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,362,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2350 Noriega Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.