San Francisco County  »  94122  »  Noriega St  »  1800 Noriega St

1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94122
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Central Sunset
Parcel ID 2024-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/13/2018
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,648

Lot & Building Information for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,974
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.057
Rooms 8
Units 2
Year built 1932
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 has a total of 2,974 square feet and a current price per square foot of $563.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122?

1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,168,560.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco

No photo available
1800 Noriega Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/23/2024
Last updated 05/21/2026

1800 Noriega St is comprised of two (2) ground floor retail/office spaces for lease that can be combined into one (1) space as well totaling: 1,200 sf +- (650 sf & 550 sf +-). There is a duct for a type 1 hood making it a great space for a limited food or beverage use. Cafe, limited restaurant, boba, coffee, and more Both spaces have concrete floors, ready for tenant's flooring of their choosing with new paint, recessed lighting and a shared ADA accessible Amazing street frontage and location. Parking spot in back negotiable1800 Noriega St is comprised of two (2) ground floor retail/office spaces for lease that can be combined into one (1) space as well totaling: 1,200 sf +- (650 sf & 550 sf +-). There is a duct for a type 1 hood making it a great space for a limited food or beverage use. Cafe, limited restaurant, boba, coffee, and more Both spaces have concrete floors, ready for tenant's flooring of their choosing with new paint, recessed lighting and a shared ADA accessible Amazing street frontage and location. Parking spot in back negotiable

View Listing

Brokers

Kevin Velotta
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1800 Noriega street Retail Listing price not available 1,200 Kevin Velotta
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1800 Noriega Street
1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco
Property Street Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1200 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2018 $1,675,000
07/21/1993 $470,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/06/2023 Reconveyance
08/03/2023 Agreement
08/03/2023 Subdntn Agreement
08/03/2023 Request for NTC
08/03/2023 Lease
08/03/2023 Asgt Rents/Leases
08/03/2023 Assgn Deed of Trust
08/03/2023 Fixture Filing
08/03/2023 NTC Security Agrmnt
08/03/2023 Asgt Rents/Leases
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco, CA 94122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,648
Market value $2,168,560

Assessment History for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,168,560 1.1827 $25,648 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,126,041 1.1714 $24,904 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,084,355 1.1777 $24,547 +8.32%
2022-2023 $1,920,937 1.1797 $22,661 +1.63%
2021-2022 $1,885,723 1.18248 $22,298 +0.48%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,819
Median age 43.1
Average household income $191,796
Family households 57.7%
Occupied housing units 22,354
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,589,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,362,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1800 Noriega Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.