San Francisco County  »  94116  »  20th Ave  »  1922 20th Ave

1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94116
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 2115-036

Sales & Tax Overview for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 03/31/2006
Sale price $8,457,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR)
Acreage 0.068

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco

What is the market value of 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116?

The current market value is $683,285.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2006 $8,457,500

Title Documents for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2023 Declaration
04/16/2020 Agreement
04/15/2020 Financing Statement
04/15/2020 Agreement
04/15/2020 Reconveyance
04/15/2020 Reconveyance
04/15/2020 Substitution Trustee
07/10/2019 Notice of Special Restrictions
12/24/2015 Grant Deed
04/11/2011 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,081
Current property tax $0
Market value $683,285

Assessment History for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $683,285 1.1827 $8,081 +2.98%
2024-2025 $669,888 1.1714 $7,847 +1.45%
2023-2024 $656,753 1.1777 $7,735 +1.83%
2022-2023 $643,876 1.1797 $7,596 +1.77%
2021-2022 $631,251 1.18248 $7,464 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1922 20th Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Academy-Lawton Campus NR Private K-2 17 0.53
Yu (Alice Fong) Elementary School 9 Public K-8 586 0.65
Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public K-5 490 0.80
Lawton Alternative Elementary School 9 Public K-8 597 0.82