San Francisco County  »  94116  »  19th Ave  »  1900 19th Ave

1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94116
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Parkside
Parcel ID 2116-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 11/17/2017
Sale price $16,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $139,293

Lot & Building Information for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 23,872
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.373
Rooms 8
Units 3
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 has a total of 23,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $703.

What is the market value of 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116?

The current market value is $11,777,530.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2017 $16,800,000

Title Documents for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/04/2024 Subdntn Agreement
04/26/2024 Reconveyance
04/05/2024 Asgt Rents/Leases
04/05/2024 Fixture Filing
04/05/2024 NTC Security Agrmnt
04/05/2024 Deed of Trust
05/13/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
07/11/2018 Substitution Trustee
07/11/2018 Substitution Trustee
03/23/2018 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $139,293
Market value $11,777,530

Assessment History for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,777,530 1.1827 $139,293 +2.98%
2024-2025 $11,546,603 1.1714 $135,257 +1.45%
2023-2024 $11,320,203 1.1777 $133,318 +1.83%
2022-2023 $11,098,242 1.1797 $130,926 +1.76%
2021-2022 $10,880,632 1.18248 $128,661 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,791
Median age 45.6
Average household income $215,462
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 15,476
Owner occupied units 73.1%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,624,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,307,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1900 19th Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.