2143 Taraval Street, San Francisco, CA 94116 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2143 Taraval Street, San Francisco |
| Zip code | 94116 |
| County | San Francisco |
| Neighborhood | Parkside |
| Parcel ID | 2394-041 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2143 Taraval Street, San Francisco
| Sale date | 11/12/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,490,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,171 |
Lot & Building Information for 2143 Taraval Street, San Francisco
| Building sqft | 2,100 |
| Building class | Commercial Stores (C) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Rooms | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | San Francisco Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 2143 Taraval Street, San Francisco
- • Improvements for 2143 Taraval Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2143 Taraval Street, San Francisco
This Commercial Stores (C) located at 2143 Taraval Street, San Francisco, CA 94116 has a total of 2,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $709.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2143 Taraval Street, San Francisco, CA 94116?2143 Taraval Street, San Francisco, CA 94116 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $606,330.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2143 Taraval Street, San Francisco
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/07/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Located at 2140–2145 Taraval Street in San Francisco, the property is surrounded by a vibrant neighborhood offering a rich mix of culture, dining, and everyday conveniences. Just minutes from Ocean Beach, the area provides a unique balance of urban energy and outdoor recreation. With a diverse local culinary scene, nearby retail and service amenities, and convenient access to public transportation, this location supports a dynamic and well-connected work-life environment for office tenants.Prime lease or sale opportunity at **2143–2145 Taraval Street, San Francisco**, offering a highly visible, adaptable commercial space in the Outer Sunset/Parkside corridor. Currently built out as a veterinary office, the property features multiple exam/treatment rooms, reception area, private office, and existing plumbing and infrastructure ideal for medical, dental, wellness, or retail use. With excellent street frontage and signage visibility along busy Taraval Street, immediate access to the Muni L Taraval line, nearby restaurants, and neighborhood amenities, the space delivers strong exposure and convenience. The layout also allows for the potential to split into two smaller units, providing added flexibility for owner-users or investors.Prime opportunity (for lease or sale) at *2143–2145 Taraval Street, San Francisco! Currently built out as a veterinary office, this versatile space offers a functional layout easily adaptable for medical, dental, chiropractic, physical therapy, or retail use. The property features multiple exam/treatment rooms, reception area, private office, and built-in plumbing and infrastructure suitable for healthcare or wellness operations. Excellent street frontage and signage visibility along busy Taraval Street in the Outer Sunset/Parkside corridor provide outstanding exposure and accessibility. Steps from Muni L Taraval line, restaurants, and neighborhood amenities, this location combines convenience with high visibility. Perfect for medical professionals or retailers seeking a ready-to-use space in one of San Francisco’s most active community corridors. Potential to split into two smaller spaces.