San Francisco County  »  94116  »  19th Ave  »  2404 19th Ave

2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94116
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Parkside
Parcel ID 2407-028A

Sales & Tax Overview for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 08/31/2012
Sale price $1,190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,331

Lot & Building Information for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.057
Rooms 3
Units 2
Year built 1991
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116?

2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,465,388.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2012 $1,190,000
09/14/2004 $900,000
12/15/1988 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2022 Ucc - 3 Termination
08/11/2022 Release Assign Rents
08/11/2022 Reconveyance
07/26/2017 Amendment - Financial Statement
07/26/2017 Continuation - Financial Statement
08/31/2012 Reconveyance
08/31/2012 Substitution Trustee
08/31/2012 Financing Statement
08/31/2012 Agreement
08/31/2012 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,331
Market value $1,465,388

Assessment History for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,465,388 1.1827 $17,331 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,436,655 1.1714 $16,829 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,408,486 1.1777 $16,588 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,380,870 1.1797 $16,290 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,353,795 1.18248 $16,008 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,791
Median age 45.6
Average household income $215,462
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 15,476
Owner occupied units 73.1%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,624,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,307,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2404 19th Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.