San Francisco County  »  501 Crestlake Dr

501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco
Zip code 94132
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Pine Lake Park
Parcel ID 2502A-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco

Sale date 04/23/2004
Sale price $1,028,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,203

Lot & Building Information for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,446
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.123
Units 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family- Detached (RH-1(D))
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132?

501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,446 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,461,588, the tax amount paid for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132 is $17,286.

When was 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132 last sold?

501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132 was last sold in 10/25/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2004 $1,028,000
04/09/1996 $320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2005 Notice of Special Restrictions
10/25/2004 Deed
04/23/2004 Deed
04/13/2004 Residential Energy Inspctn
11/12/2003 Deed
11/03/2003 Reconveyance
08/29/2003 Deed of Trust
11/14/2002 Deed of Trust
10/11/2002 Deed
05/23/2002 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,286
Current property tax $17,203
Market value $1,461,588

Assessment History for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,461,588 1.1827 $17,286 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,432,930 1.1714 $16,785 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,404,834 1.1777 $16,545 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,377,289 1.1797 $16,248 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,350,284 1.18248 $15,967 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Crestlake Drive, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edgewood Center For Children & Families NR Private 3-12 28 0.29
Everyday Magic Inc. NR Private K-5 0 0.45
Lakeshore Alternative Elementary School 5 Public K-5 402 0.46
Ulloa Elementary School 9 Public K-5 521 0.49
St. Gabriel Elementary School NR Private PK-8 472 0.51

Nearest middle schools