San Francisco County  »  94116  »  41st Ave  »  2704 41st Ave

2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94116
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Outer Parkside
Parcel ID 2509-046A

Sales & Tax Overview for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco

Property tax $811

Lot & Building Information for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 903
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.04
Units 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116?

2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 was built in 1952 and has a total of 903 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,546, the tax amount paid for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 is $810.

When was 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 last sold?

2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 was last sold in 05/08/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/10/2019 Deed of Trust 07/17/2049
05/08/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
05/08/2019 Grant Deed
06/26/2018 Affidavit of Death
02/25/2013 Affadavit Death
08/05/2003 Reconveyance
08/05/2003 Substitution Trustee
06/18/2003 Deed of Trust
03/11/2002 Deed
01/31/2002 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $811
Market value $68,546

Assessment History for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $68,546 1.1827 $811 +2.98%
2024-2025 $67,203 1.1714 $787 +1.45%
2023-2024 $65,887 1.1777 $776 +1.83%
2022-2023 $64,596 1.1797 $762 +1.74%
2021-2022 $63,331 1.18248 $749 -0.29%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ulloa Elementary School 9 Public K-5 521 0.07
St. Gabriel Elementary School NR Private PK-8 472 0.21
St. Gabriel Elementary School NR Private PK-8 472 0.21
S.F. County Special Education School NR Public K-12 119 0.52
Edgewood Center For Children & Families NR Private 3-12 28 0.67

Nearest middle schools

St. Gabriel Elementary School NR Private PK-8 472 0.21
St. Ignatius College Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 1,537 0.87
Giannini (A.P.) Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,192 0.98

Lowell High School 10 Public 9-12 2,632 0.94
Lincoln (Abraham) High School 7 Public 9-12 1,997 1.23

Neighbors for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 2704 41st Avenue, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2927 Wawona St, San Francisco 2,193 09/03/2008 $738,000
2716 41st Ave, San Francisco 951 10/13/2016
2700 41st Ave, San Francisco 1,878 03/04/2013
2724 41st Ave, San Francisco 951 11/07/2007
2921 Wawona St, San Francisco 2,404 06/05/2002
2771 40th Ave, San Francisco 2,060 12/19/2022
2906 Yorba St, San Francisco 2,250 10/24/2000
2708 41st Ave, San Francisco 903
2912 Yorba St, San Francisco 1,500 01/26/2026
2920 Yorba St, San Francisco 2,590
2712 41st Ave, San Francisco 903 09/04/2015 $870,000
2744 41st Ave, San Francisco 1,983 05/31/2002 $550,000
2939 Wawona St, San Francisco 1,199 12/13/2017
2933 Wawona St, San Francisco 1,977 09/10/2020 $1,525,000
2767 40th Ave, San Francisco 1,219 04/11/2013
2720 41st Ave, San Francisco 1,244 09/29/2020 $1,365,000
2728 41st Ave, San Francisco 951 04/07/2016 $975,000
2732 41st Ave, San Francisco 951 12/27/2007
2736 41st Ave, San Francisco 1,214 10/26/2020 $1,300,000
2740 41st Ave, San Francisco 1,214 05/03/2022