San Francisco County  »  1100 Sloat Blvd

1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94132
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Pine Lake Park
Parcel ID 2526A-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 09/01/2017
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,660

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,624
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.096
Units 1
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family- Detached (RH-1(D))
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132?

1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132 was built in 1936 and has a total of 3,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,261,152, the tax amount paid for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132 is $26,742.

When was 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132 last sold?

1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132 was last sold in 07/31/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2017 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/31/2023 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
09/07/2021 Reconveyance
08/17/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
09/01/2017 Grant Deed
08/11/2017 Residential Energy & Water Cons Inspect
11/08/2010 Deed
06/22/2010 Release Lien
06/22/2010 Release Lien
04/22/2010 Notice Lien
01/20/2010 Notice Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,743
Current property tax $26,660
Market value $2,261,152

Assessment History for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,261,152 1.1827 $26,743 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,216,817 1.1714 $25,968 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,173,351 1.1777 $25,596 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,130,738 1.1797 $25,136 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,088,959 1.18248 $24,702 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edgewood Center For Children & Families NR Private 3-12 28 0.30
Everyday Magic Inc. NR Private K-5 0 0.31
Lakeshore Alternative Elementary School 5 Public K-5 402 0.34
Feinstein (Dianne) Elementary School 6 Public K-5 394 0.37