San Francisco County  »  94131  »  Crestmont Dr  »  307 Crestmont Dr

307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco
Zip code 94131
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Forest Knolls
Parcel ID 2636-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco

Sale date 09/01/2000
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,227

Lot & Building Information for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,324
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.101
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- Mixed, Low Density (RM-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131?

307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $949,292, the tax amount paid for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131 is $11,227.

When was 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131 last sold?

307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131 was last sold in 10/28/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2000 $630,000
08/11/1994 $321,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2025 Reconveyance
12/30/2025 Substitution Trustee
01/04/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
10/28/2021 Grant Deed
01/23/2001 Reconveyance
01/23/2001 Substitution Trustee
01/23/2001 Reconveyance
01/23/2001 Substitution Trustee
09/01/2000 Deed of Trust
09/01/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,227
Market value $949,292

Assessment History for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $949,292 1.1827 $11,227 +2.98%
2024-2025 $930,680 1.1714 $10,902 +1.45%
2023-2024 $912,432 1.1777 $10,746 +1.83%
2022-2023 $894,542 1.1797 $10,553 +1.76%
2021-2022 $877,002 1.18248 $10,370 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Crestmont Drive, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clarendon Alternative Elementary School 8 Public K-5 523 0.34
Sunset Progressive School (Will open: Fall 2015) NR Private K-1 0 0.49
Yu (Alice Fong) Elementary School 9 Public K-8 586 0.51
Grattan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 376 0.70