San Francisco County  »  94114  »  Corbett Ave  »  646 Corbett Ave

646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94114
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Twin Peaks
Parcel ID 2745-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 06/05/2012
Sale price $8,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $127,585

Lot & Building Information for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 28,887
Building class Apartments 15 Units or More (A15)
Acreage 0.491
Rooms 122
Units 41
Year built 1967
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94114?

646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94114 was built in 1967 and has a total of 28,887 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94114 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,787,585, the tax amount paid for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94114 is $127,584.

When was 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94114 last sold and what was the last sale price?

646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94114 was last sold in 06/05/2012 for $8,525,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 41 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2012 $8,525,000
01/12/2010 $6,000,000
10/31/2007 $7,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2025 Reconveyance
10/24/2025 Substitution Trustee
10/10/2025 Asgt Rents/Leases
10/10/2025 Deed of Trust
10/14/2020 Substitution Trustee
10/14/2020 Reconveyance
09/21/2020 Fixture Filing
09/21/2020 NTC Security Agrmnt
09/21/2020 Asgt Rents/Leases
09/21/2020 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $127,585
Market value $10,787,585

Assessment History for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,787,585 1.1827 $127,585 +3.75%
2024-2025 $10,497,920 1.1714 $122,973 +1.45%
2023-2024 $10,292,080 1.1777 $121,210 +1.83%
2022-2023 $10,090,275 1.1797 $119,035 +1.76%
2021-2022 $9,892,427 1.18248 $116,976 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,020
Median age 41.9
Average household income $283,394
Family households 37.1%
Occupied housing units 16,856
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 1.96
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,748,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,711,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 646 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.