San Francisco County  »  94114  »  Eureka St  »  304 Eureka St

304 Eureka Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Eureka Street, San Francisco, CA 94114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94114
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Eureka Valley - Dolores Heights
Parcel ID 2749-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco

Sale date 09/14/2020
Sale price $1,695,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,699

Lot & Building Information for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,390
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.081 i
Units 1
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 have?

This Condominium (Z) located at 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 has a total of 1,390 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,834,720, the tax amount paid for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 is $21,699.

When was 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 last sold and what was the last sale price?

304 Eureka Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 was last sold in 09/14/2020 for $1,695,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2020 $1,695,000
05/13/2016 $1,663,000
06/21/2006 $1,105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
12/03/2021 Reconveyance
12/03/2021 Substitution Trustee
09/14/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
09/14/2020 Grant Deed
05/13/2016 Grant Deed
08/19/2014 Grant Deed
04/06/2010 Substitution Trustee
06/21/2006 Deed of Trust
06/21/2006 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco, CA 94114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,699
Market value $1,834,720

Assessment History for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,798,746 1.1714 $21,071 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,763,478 1.1777 $20,768 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,728,900 1.1797 $20,396 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,695,000 1.18248 $20,043 -7.08%
2020-2021 $1,799,860 1.1984 $21,570 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milk (Harvey) Civil Rights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 169 0.16
Eureka Learning Center NR Private K 11 0.17
Marin Preparatory School NR Private K-8 0 0.22
German International School of Silicon Valley - San Francisco Campus NR Private K-8 0 0.22
Marin Preparatory School NR Private K-8 142 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Marin Preparatory School NR Private K-8 0 0.22
Marin Preparatory School NR Private K-8 142 0.22
Rooftop Elementary School 6 Public K-8 536 0.32
St. Philip School NR Private K-8 223 0.40

Nearest high schools

Mission High School 4 Public 9-12 1,041 0.68
Academy (The)- SF @Mcateer 6 Public 9-12 320 1.00
Asawa (Ruth) San Francisco School Of The Arts, A Public School. 10 Public 9-12 679 1.00
Urban School Of San Francisco NR Private 9-12 421 1.04
S.F. County Court Woodside Learning Center 1 Public 6-12 8 1.11

Neighbors for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 304 Eureka Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
433 Douglass St, San Francisco 1,225 06/10/2013 $1,200,000
302 Eureka St, San Francisco 2,706 12/20/2019 $2,995,000
4515 20th St, San Francisco 2,154 06/03/2016
310 Diamond St, San Francisco 1,050 11/09/2017
401 Douglass St, San Francisco 4,602 12/12/2025
398 Eureka St, San Francisco 2,477 01/24/2014
4401 20th St, San Francisco 6,101 08/28/2020 $2,000,000
308 Eureka St, San Francisco 1,134 05/24/2023 $1,275,000
306 Diamond St, San Francisco 1,146 11/13/2025 $2,600,000
4535 20th St, San Francisco 1,606 04/09/2020 $2,125,000
4547 20th St, San Francisco 1,700 03/17/2017 $1,450,000
4537 20th St, San Francisco 2,049 05/18/2023
4220 21st St, San Francisco 741 03/05/2021 $1,400,000
304 Diamond St, San Francisco 3,460 06/18/2018 $3,850,000
308 Diamond St, San Francisco 1,828 11/12/2025 $3,000,000
4533 20th St, San Francisco 2,095 12/11/2007
4531 20th St, San Francisco 1,500 12/03/2021 $1,985,000
4521 20th St, San Francisco 3,800 10/03/2007
431 Douglass St, San Francisco 1,285 06/10/2013 $1,200,000
4549 20th St, San Francisco 3,382 08/28/2014 $2,200,000