San Francisco County  »  94131  »  Corbett Ave  »  904 Corbett Ave

904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94131
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Twin Peaks
Parcel ID 2799-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Property tax $5,604

Lot & Building Information for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,500
Building class Apartment (A)
Acreage 0.077
Rooms 16
Units 4
Year built 1977
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94131?

904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94131 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,828, the tax amount paid for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94131 is $5,603.

When was 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94131 last sold?

904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94131 was last sold in 08/14/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/14/2023 Deed to Revocable Trust
02/26/2018 Release Lien
01/24/2018 Notice Lien
12/27/2012 Deed of Trust
12/15/2011 Release Lien
11/17/2011 Notice Lien
10/12/2006 Substitution Trustee
05/20/2003 Assignment of Rents
05/20/2003 Deed of Trust
04/23/2003 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,604
Market value $473,828

Assessment History for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $473,828 1.1827 $5,604 +2.98%
2024-2025 $464,543 1.1714 $5,442 +1.45%
2023-2024 $455,440 1.1777 $5,364 +1.83%
2022-2023 $446,480 1.1797 $5,267 +1.39%
2021-2022 $439,314 1.18248 $5,195 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,504
Median age 39.9
Average household income $265,904
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 12,522
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,805,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,603,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 904 Corbett Avenue, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
944 Corbett Ave, San Francisco 3,144 11/26/2003 $1,495,000
579 Burnett Ave, San Francisco 4,994 02/14/2020 $2,067,000
86 Aquavista Way, San Francisco 1,223 07/10/2014
6 Aquavista Way, San Francisco 1,258 05/01/2019
906 Corbett Ave, San Francisco 4,671 05/28/2021
908 Corbett Ave, San Francisco 4,311 09/14/2017
4 Aquavista Way, San Francisco 2,976 09/25/2023
575 Burnett Ave, San Francisco 4,764 02/27/2019 $2,388,000
565 Burnett Ave, San Francisco 3,259 07/15/2004
930 Corbett Ave, San Francisco 1,000 03/06/2015
571 Burnett Ave, San Francisco 4,752 06/10/2024 $1,975,000
78 Aquavista Way, San Francisco 923 07/08/2015
8 Aquavista Way, San Francisco 1,305 08/16/2022 $1,215,000
934 Corbett Ave, San Francisco 1,935 12/20/2007
82 Aquavista Way, San Francisco 923 10/07/2024
10 Aquavista Way, San Francisco 912 12/20/2019 $1,142,000
30 Aquavista Way, San Francisco 03/02/2004 $25,000
74 Aquavista Way, San Francisco 923 07/10/2014
90 Aquavista Way, San Francisco 1,521 12/14/2016 $856,500
43 Hopkins Ave, San Francisco 1,155 10/08/2003