San Francisco County  »  94131  »  Longview CT  »  72 Longview CT

72 Longview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Longview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Longview Court, San Francisco
Zip code 94131
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Midtown Terrace
Parcel ID 2822B-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco

Sale date 10/10/2018
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,439

Lot & Building Information for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,026
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.077
Units 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family- Detached (RH-1(D))
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Longview Court, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131?

72 Longview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 72 Longview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,566,101, the tax amount paid for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131 is $18,522.

When was 72 Longview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131 last sold and what was the last sale price?

72 Longview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131 was last sold in 10/10/2018 for $1,275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2018 $1,275,000

Title Documents for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2024 Deed of Trust 10/10/2054
05/11/2021 Reconveyance
05/07/2021 Reconveyance
04/19/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
10/10/2018 Deed of Trust 11/01/2048
10/10/2018 Deed of Trust 11/01/2048
10/10/2018 Grant Deed
10/10/2018 Affidavit-Change of Trustee/Successor
09/17/2018 Residential Energy & Water Cons Inspect
08/26/2008 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,522
Current property tax $18,439
Market value $1,566,101

Assessment History for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,535,394 1.1714 $17,986 +7.77%
2023-2024 $1,417,054 1.1777 $16,689 +5.55%
2022-2023 $1,340,250 1.1797 $15,811 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,313,972 1.18248 $15,537 -0.31%
2020-2021 $1,300,500 1.1984 $15,585 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Longview Court, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maria Montessori School NR Private K-5, 8 0 0.26
Oaks Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.37
St Brendan School NR Private K-8 306 0.44
Clarendon Alternative Elementary School 8 Public K-5 523 0.45
St. Brendan Elementary School NR Private K-8 311 0.48

Nearest middle schools