San Francisco County  »  94114  »  24th St  »  4128 24th St

4128 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4128 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4128 24th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94114
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Noe Valley
Parcel ID 2831-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 08/16/2013
Sale price $2,655,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,460

Lot & Building Information for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,065
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.105
Rooms 11
Units 2
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4128 24th Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 4128 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 4128 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 has a total of 3,065 square feet and a current price per square foot of $866.

What is the market value of 4128 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114?

The current market value is $3,759,204.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2013 $2,655,000
11/09/2007 $2,350,000
03/31/2006 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
02/12/2021 Reconveyance
02/12/2021 Substitution Trustee
01/21/2021 NTC Security Agrmnt
01/21/2021 Asgt Rents/Leases
01/21/2021 Fixture Filing
01/21/2021 Deed of Trust
10/11/2013 Deed of Trust 09/01/2043
09/10/2013 Reconveyance
08/16/2013 Deed of Trust 09/01/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $44,460
Market value $3,759,204

Assessment History for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,293,338 1.1714 $38,578 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,228,768 1.1777 $38,025 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,165,460 1.1797 $37,343 +1.76%
2021-2022 $3,103,396 1.18248 $36,697 -0.31%
2020-2021 $3,071,576 1.1984 $36,810 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,627
Median age 41
Average household income $272,979
Family households 37.7%
Occupied housing units 16,804
Owner occupied units 44.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,805,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,700,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4128 24th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.