San Francisco County  »  94127  »  Los Palmos Dr  »  308 Los Palmos Dr

308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco
Zip code 94127
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Miraloma Park
Parcel ID 3000-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

Sale date 07/23/2020
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,083

Lot & Building Information for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,285
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.101
Units 1
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127?

308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,285 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,535,967, the tax amount paid for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 is $18,165.

When was 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 was last sold in 07/23/2020 for $1,375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2020 $1,375,000
06/07/2016 $1,075,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2023 Assgn Deed of Trust
09/22/2020 Reconveyance
08/18/2020 Substitution Trustee
08/18/2020 Reconveyance
07/24/2020 Residential Energy & Water Cons Inspect
07/23/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2050
07/23/2020 Grant Deed
02/07/2020 Deed of Trust 03/31/2045
03/22/2017 Release Lien
02/23/2017 Notice Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,166
Current property tax $18,083
Market value $1,535,967

Assessment History for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,535,967 1.1827 $18,166 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,505,852 1.1714 $17,640 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,476,327 1.1777 $17,387 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,447,380 1.1797 $17,075 +5.02%
2021-2022 $1,375,000 1.18248 $16,259 +16.60%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miraloma Elementary School 7 Public K-5 351 0.19
Sunnyside Elementary School 6 Public K-5 327 0.42
St. Finn Barr NR Private K-8 239 0.43
Oaks Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.50
St Brendan School NR Private K-8 306 0.57