San Francisco County  »  94127  »  Los Palmos Dr  »  657 Los Palmos Dr

657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco
Zip code 94127
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Westwood Highlands
Parcel ID 3054-039

Sales & Tax Overview for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

Sale date 11/25/2024
Sale price $1,067,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,493

Lot & Building Information for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,010
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.078
Units 1
Year built 1932
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family- Detached (RH-1(D))
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127?

657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 was built in 1932 and has a total of 2,010 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,394,534, the tax amount paid for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 is $16,493.

When was 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 was last sold in 11/25/2024 for $1,067,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2024 $1,067,000
11/30/2023 $1,800,000
05/18/2005 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2025 Deed of Trust 08/25/2040
11/25/2024 Grant Deed
07/29/2024 Reconveyance
07/29/2024 Substitution Trustee
12/15/2023 Reconveyance
12/15/2023 Substitution Trustee
11/30/2023 Deed of Trust 12/01/2053
11/30/2023 Grant Deed
11/30/2023 Affidavit Change Ttee
11/30/2023 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,493
Market value $1,394,534

Assessment History for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,394,534 1.1827 $16,493 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,367,192 1.1714 $16,015 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,340,385 1.1777 $15,786 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,314,104 1.1797 $15,502 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,288,339 1.18248 $15,234 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 657 Los Palmos Drive, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miraloma Elementary School 7 Public K-5 351 0.44
Sunnyside Elementary School 6 Public K-5 327 0.54
St. Brendan Elementary School NR Private K-8 311 0.55
St Brendan School NR Private K-8 306 0.57
St. Finn Barr NR Private K-8 239 0.58

Nearest middle schools