San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Foerster St  »  115 Foerster St

115 Foerster Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Foerster Street, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Sunnyside
Parcel ID 3140-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/19/1991
Sale price $219,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,590

Lot & Building Information for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,128
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.062
Units 1
Year built 1922
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco, CA 94112?

115 Foerster Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,124, the tax amount paid for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $4,590.

When was 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold?

115 Foerster Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 11/17/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/1991 $219,500

Title Documents for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2023 Grant Deed
06/09/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
03/24/2021 Reconveyance
03/24/2021 Substitution Trustee
01/25/2021 Reconveyance
01/25/2021 Substitution Trustee
03/02/2018 Notice of Constraints on Real Property
03/18/2010 Deed of Trust
03/18/2010 Subordination Agreement
06/22/2009 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,590
Market value $388,124

Assessment History for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $380,514 1.1714 $4,457 +1.45%
2023-2024 $373,054 1.1777 $4,393 +1.83%
2022-2023 $365,740 1.1797 $4,315 +1.76%
2021-2022 $358,569 1.18248 $4,240 -0.31%
2020-2021 $354,893 1.1984 $4,253 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Foerster Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunnyside Elementary School 6 Public K-5 327 0.07
St. Finn Barr NR Private K-8 239 0.11
San Francisco Adventist NR Private 1-8 15 0.54
San Miguel Children Center NR Public 129 0.62
Miraloma Elementary School 7 Public K-5 351 0.66