San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Mission St  »  4516 Mission St

4516 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4516 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Terrace
Parcel ID 3147-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/16/2023
Sale price $1,560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,598

Lot & Building Information for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.057
Rooms 1
Units 1
Year built 1924
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $390.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112?

4516 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $811,511.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2023 $1,560,000
02/27/2009 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2023 Reconveyance
06/16/2023 Asgt Rents/Leases
06/16/2023 Deed of Trust
06/16/2023 Grant Deed
07/29/2021 Release of Lien
07/29/2021 Release of Lien
12/21/2020 NTC Lien
12/13/2016 Reconveyance
10/24/2016 Release of Assigment of Rents
10/04/2016 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,598
Market value $811,511

Assessment History for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $795,600 1.1714 $9,320 +11.19%
2023-2024 $711,696 1.1777 $8,382 +1.83%
2022-2023 $697,743 1.1797 $8,231 +1.76%
2021-2022 $684,063 1.18248 $8,089 -0.31%
2020-2021 $677,050 1.1984 $8,114 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 80,133
Median age 41
Average household income $177,328
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 23,274
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1940
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,189,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,121,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4516 Mission Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.