Mercer County  »  08691  »  Church St  »  52 Church St

52 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Church Street, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 10
Lot 51

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville

Sale date 07/19/2016
Sale price $246,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,246

Lot & Building Information for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville

Building sqft 1,858
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.244
Year built 1860

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Church Street, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

52 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1860 and has a total of 1,858 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $292,400, the tax amount paid for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $9,245.

When was 52 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 07/19/2016 for $246,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2016 $246,500
04/14/2000 $154,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/19/2016 - D
07/20/2016 - R
04/14/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,246
Market value $292,400

Assessment History for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,400 $292,400 3.162 $9,246 -5.39%
2024 $292,400 $292,400 3.342 $9,772 +7.15%
2023 $292,400 $292,400 3.119 $9,120 +4.04%
2022 $292,400 $292,400 2.998 $8,766 +1.46%
2021 $292,400 $292,400 2.955 $8,640 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Church Street, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 1.87
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 1.87
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 2.06
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 2.06
Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 2.20

Nearest middle schools

Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 2.16
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.28
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.36
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 3.31
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 3.44

Nearest high schools

Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 1.89
Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 3.00
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 3.44