Mercer County  »  08691  »  Church St  »  54 Church St

54 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Church Street, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 10
Lot 52

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville

Sale date 09/07/1994
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,752

Lot & Building Information for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville

Building sqft 1,720
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1830

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Church Street, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

54 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1830 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,800, the tax amount paid for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $9,226.

When was 54 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 09/07/1994 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/1994 $1

Title Documents for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/07/1994 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,752
Market value $291,800

Assessment History for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $291,800 $291,800 3.342 $9,752 +7.15%
2023 $291,800 $291,800 3.119 $9,101 +4.04%
2022 $291,800 $291,800 2.998 $8,748 +1.46%
2021 $291,800 $291,800 2.955 $8,623 -0.03%
2020 $291,800 $291,800 2.956 $8,626 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Church Street, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 1.87
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 1.87
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 2.07
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 2.07
Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 2.15
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.27
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.36
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 3.31
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 3.43

Nearest high schools

Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 1.88