San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Mission St  »  4610 Mission St

4610 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4610 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Terrace
Parcel ID 3206-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/23/2000
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,545

Lot & Building Information for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco

Building class Parking Lot (PL)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the current market value of 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112?

4610 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $384,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2000 $3,200,000

Title Documents for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2024 Reconveyance
06/20/2024 Substitution Trustee
05/31/2024 Subdntn Agreement
02/22/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2041
05/31/2017 Lease
05/15/2014 Grant Deed
07/21/2009 Deed
07/20/2009 Lease Agreement
12/18/2007 Assignment of Deed of Trust
04/08/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,545
Market value $384,250

Assessment History for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $384,250 1.1827 $4,545 +2.98%
2024-2025 $376,716 1.1714 $4,413 +1.45%
2023-2024 $369,329 1.1777 $4,350 +1.83%
2022-2023 $362,087 1.1797 $4,272 +1.75%
2021-2022 $354,987 1.18248 $4,198 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4610 Mission Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Corpus Christi School NR Private K-8 0 0.16
Golden Bridges School NR Private K-6 97 0.17
San Francisco Community Alternative School 5 Public K-8 275 0.21