San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Alemany Blvd  »  1798 Alemany Blvd

1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Terrace
Parcel ID 3208A-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 02/26/2026
Sale price $2,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,716

Lot & Building Information for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Building class Gas Station (S)
Acreage 0.379
Rooms 3
Units 1
Year built 1937
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the current market value of 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112?

1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,258,910.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2026 $2,525,000
06/17/2010 $1,750,000
12/31/1993 $675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2026 Reconveyance
03/10/2026 Substitution Trustee
02/26/2026 Grant Deed
03/10/2023 Grant Deed
11/27/2019 Reconveyance
01/18/2013 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
01/18/2013 Assignment of Rents
01/18/2013 Deed of Trust
06/25/2010 Agreement
06/17/2010 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,716
Market value $2,258,910

Assessment History for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,258,910 1.1827 $26,716 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,214,620 1.1714 $25,942 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,171,198 1.1777 $25,570 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,128,628 1.1797 $25,111 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,086,892 1.18248 $24,677 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 79,277
Median age 42.8
Average household income $183,335
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 23,225
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,214,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,120,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1798 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.