1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown |
| Zip code | 08520 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Robbinsville Township |
| Block | 14 |
| Lot | 22.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown
| Sale date | 12/08/2022 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,732 |
Lot & Building Information for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1920 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown
- • Improvements for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown
1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $339,400, the tax amount paid for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $10,731.
When was 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 12/08/2022 for $650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown
Access detailed property tax data for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,732 |
| Market value | $339,400 |
Assessment History for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339,400 | $339,400 | 3.162 | $10,732 | -5.39% |
| 2024 | $339,400 | $339,400 | 3.342 | $11,343 | +7.15% |
| 2023 | $339,400 | $339,400 | 3.119 | $10,586 | +4.04% |
| 2022 | $339,400 | $339,400 | 2.998 | $10,175 | +2.06% |
| 2021 | $337,400 | $337,400 | 2.955 | $9,970 | -0.03% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown
Here are the neighbors for 1129 Edinburg Windsor Road, Hightstown.