Mercer County  »  08520  »  Hankins Rd  »  125 Hankins Rd

125 Hankins Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

125 Hankins Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Hankins Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 14
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown

Current property tax $17,095

Lot & Building Information for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown

Building sqft 2,186
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 7.099
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

125 Hankins Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,186 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519,000, the tax amount paid for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $16,410.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,345
Current property tax $17,095
Market value $519,000

Assessment History for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $519,000 $519,000 3.342 $17,345 +7.15%
2023 $519,000 $519,000 3.119 $16,188 +4.04%
2022 $519,000 $519,000 2.998 $15,560 +1.46%
2021 $519,000 $519,000 2.955 $15,336 -0.03%
2020 $519,000 $519,000 2.956 $15,342 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Hankins Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 0.99
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 0.99
Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 1.48
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 2.28
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 2.28

Nearest middle schools

Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 1.24
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 1.31
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.99
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 3.01
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.19

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 2.43
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 2.60