San Francisco County  »  94127  »  Ocean Ave  »  2020 Ocean Ave

2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94127
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mount Davidson Manor
Parcel ID 3279-012A

Sales & Tax Overview for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 12/21/1988
Sale price $1,860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,988

Lot & Building Information for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.185
Year built 1942

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the current market value of 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94127?

2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94127 was built in 1942 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $675,402.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/1988 $1,860,000

Title Documents for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/23/2024 Release of Lien
07/29/2024 NTC Lien
01/24/2024 Release of Lien
10/24/2023 NTC Lien
12/12/2022 Ucc-1
06/21/2013 Release Lien
05/21/2013 Notice Lien
10/28/1998 Notice of Substandard BLDG
04/02/1998 Notice of Substandard BLDG
12/21/1988
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,988
Market value $675,402

Assessment History for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $675,402 1.1827 $7,988 +2.98%
2024-2025 $662,161 1.1714 $7,757 +1.45%
2023-2024 $649,180 1.1777 $7,645 +1.83%
2022-2023 $636,457 1.1797 $7,508 +1.77%
2021-2022 $623,981 1.18248 $7,378 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,288
Median age 46.7
Average household income $313,280
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,390
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,607,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2020 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.