San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Mission St  »  1475 Mission St

Soma Self Storage - 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Soma Self Storage - 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3510-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco

Sale date 09/09/1998
Sale price $5,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $160,234

Lot & Building Information for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 63,852
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.49
Rooms 12
Units 1
Year built 1975
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does Soma Self Storage - 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at Soma Self Storage - 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 63,852 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Soma Self Storage - 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

Soma Self Storage - 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,548,171.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/1998 $5,325,000
09/09/1998 $5,324,933
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/26/2015 Reconveyance
06/26/2015 Substitution Trustee
06/22/2015 Release of Assigment of Rents
06/16/2015 Termination-Financing STMNT
05/01/2015 Assignment of Rents
05/01/2015 Financing Statement
05/01/2015 Notice Security Agreement
05/01/2015 Deed of Trust
06/16/2010 Continuation - Financial Statement
05/15/2006 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for Soma Self Storage - Soma Self Storage - 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $160,234
Market value $13,548,171

Assessment History for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $13,293,356 1.1714 $155,718 +1.41%
2023-2024 $13,038,807 1.1777 $153,558 +1.94%
2022-2023 $12,768,394 1.1797 $150,629 +1.69%
2021-2022 $12,526,856 1.18248 $148,128 -0.41%
2020-2021 $12,411,862 1.1984 $148,744 +3.39%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,524
Median age 36
Average household income $170,311
Family households 30.4%
Occupied housing units 17,352
Owner occupied units 19.2%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,025,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,218,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1475 Mission Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.