San Francisco County  »  94103  »  12th St  »  155 12th St

155 12th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 12th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 12th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3511-025

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 12th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 09/22/2017
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $123,371

Lot & Building Information for 155 12th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 9,192
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 0.19
Rooms 4
Units 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 155 12th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 155 12th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 12th Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 155 12th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (I) located at 155 12th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 9,192 square feet and a current price per square foot of $707.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 12th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

155 12th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,431,280.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 12th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 12th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2017 $6,500,000
05/26/2016 $2,228,000
08/15/2014 $2,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 12th Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 12th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/28/2021 CNCL NTC TRNSFR Tax Delinq
08/27/2021 NTC TRNSFR Tax Delinq
04/05/2021 Release Mech Lien
12/17/2020 Mechanic's Lien
07/24/2020 Mechanic's Lien - Release by Claimant
07/10/2020 Mechanic's Lien
05/05/2020 Mechanic's Lien
01/09/2020 Declaration of Use Limitation
03/27/2019 Declaration of Use Limitation
09/22/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 12th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 155 12th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $123,371
Market value $10,431,280

Assessment History for 155 12th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 12th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $10,226,747 1.1714 $119,796 +1.45%
2023-2024 $10,026,224 1.1777 $118,079 +1.83%
2022-2023 $9,829,632 1.1797 $115,960 +1.76%
2021-2022 $9,636,895 1.18248 $113,954 +13.03%
2020-2021 $8,412,600 1.1984 $100,817 +28.85%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,524
Median age 36
Average household income $170,311
Family households 30.4%
Occupied housing units 17,352
Owner occupied units 19.2%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,025,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,218,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 12th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 12th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.