San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Otis St  »  190 Otis St

Extra Space Storage - 190 Otis Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Extra Space Storage - 190 Otis Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Otis Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3513-080

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/22/2006
Sale price $19,242,000
Arm's length
Property tax $385,217

Lot & Building Information for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 113,900
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 0.631
Rooms 17
Units 2
Year built 1909
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Otis Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does Extra Space Storage - 190 Otis Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (I) located at Extra Space Storage - 190 Otis Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 113,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of Extra Space Storage - 190 Otis Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

Extra Space Storage - 190 Otis Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1909 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,571,004.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2006 $19,242,000
07/24/1997 $4,950,000
12/31/1991 $4,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2023 Rlse Opt/Rght 1st Refusal
11/05/2015 Termination-Financing STMNT
11/05/2015 Reconveyance
11/05/2015 Substitution Trustee
07/06/2011 Continuation - Financial Statement
07/06/2011 Continuation - Financial Statement
10/27/2009 Assignment of Fixture Filing
10/27/2009 Assignment of Security Agreement
10/27/2009 Assignment of Assignment Rents & Leases
10/27/2009 Assignment of Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for Extra Space Storage - Extra Space Storage - 190 Otis Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $385,217
Market value $32,571,004

Assessment History for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $32,571,004 1.1827 $385,217 +2.98%
2024-2025 $31,932,358 1.1714 $374,056 +1.45%
2023-2024 $31,306,234 1.1777 $368,694 +1.83%
2022-2023 $30,692,387 1.1797 $362,078 +1.76%
2021-2022 $30,090,576 1.18248 $355,815 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 37.6
Average household income $162,996
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 17,952
Owner occupied units 19.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,177,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Otis Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.