Mercer County  »  08520  »  Voelbel Rd  »  126 Voelbel Rd

126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 20
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown

Sale date 10/08/2010
Sale price $250,000
Property tax $15,778

Lot & Building Information for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown

Building sqft 2,662
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.13
Year built 2014

Other Property Data for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $472,100, the tax amount paid for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $14,927.

When was 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 10/08/2010 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2010 $250,000
05/18/1988 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/08/2010 - D
01/26/2011 - R
05/18/1988 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,778
Market value $472,100

Assessment History for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $472,100 $472,100 3.342 $15,778 +7.15%
2023 $472,100 $472,100 3.119 $14,725 +4.04%
2022 $472,100 $472,100 2.998 $14,154 +1.46%
2021 $472,100 $472,100 2.955 $13,951 -0.03%
2020 $472,100 $472,100 2.956 $13,955 -0.03%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 Perrineville Rd, Robbinsville 1,332 09/04/2003 $435,000
200 Perrineville Rd, Robbinsville 1,615 01/14/1994 $174,000
211 Windsor Rd, Robbinsville 3,817 09/08/2023 $618,000
292 Perrineville Rd, Robbinsville 1,908 06/01/2011 $330,000
114 Voelbel Rd, Hightstown 1,559 11/13/2000 $1
319 Perrineville Rd, Robbinsville 2,027 06/29/2005 $587,000
1387 Route 130, Windsor 06/30/2005 $1,000,000
1395-1399 Route 130, Hightstown 08/22/2020 $1,500,000
1389-1391 Route 130, Hightstown 04/29/1983 $360,000
1341-1367 Route 130, Hightstown 03/01/1999 $200,000
299 Perrineville Rd, Robbinsville 1,440 10/12/2010 $290,000
279 Perrineville Rd, Robbinsville 12/14/2021 $800,000
1383 Route 130, Windsor 15,031 06/30/2005 $1,000,000
325 Perrineville Rd, Robbinsville 5,588 08/29/2007 $940,000
134 Voelbel Rd, Hightstown 1,287 10/03/2014 $220,000
197 Windsor Rd, Robbinsville 2,864 02/27/2001 $356,000
105 Windsor Rd, Robbinsville 12/17/1993 $72,000
207 Windsor Rd, Robbinsville 1,888 12/15/2016 $345,000