Mercer County  »  08691  »  Perrineville Rd  »  325 Perrineville Rd

325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 20
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 08/29/2007
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,849

Lot & Building Information for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville

Building sqft 5,588
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 10
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2007 and has a total of 5,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $713,600, the tax amount paid for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $22,564.

When was 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 08/29/2007 for $940,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2007 $940,000
11/09/2005 $400,000
03/11/2005 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/29/2007 - D
01/15/2008 - R
11/09/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
03/11/2005 - D
04/30/2005 - R
09/11/2002 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,849
Market value $713,600

Assessment History for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $713,600 $713,600 3.342 $23,849 +7.15%
2023 $713,600 $713,600 3.119 $22,257 +4.04%
2022 $713,600 $713,600 2.998 $21,394 +1.46%
2021 $713,600 $713,600 2.955 $21,087 -0.03%
2020 $713,600 $713,600 2.956 $21,094 -0.03%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 Perrineville Rd, Robbinsville 1,332 09/04/2003 $435,000
200 Perrineville Rd, Robbinsville 1,615 01/14/1994 $174,000
114 Voelbel Rd, Hightstown 1,559 11/13/2000 $1
126 Voelbel Rd, Hightstown 2,662 10/08/2010 $250,000
319 Perrineville Rd, Robbinsville 2,027 06/29/2005 $587,000
1387 Route 130, Windsor 06/30/2005 $1,000,000
1395-1399 Route 130, Hightstown 08/22/2020 $1,500,000
1389-1391 Route 130, Hightstown 04/29/1983 $360,000
1341-1367 Route 130, Hightstown 03/01/1999 $200,000
299 Perrineville Rd, Robbinsville 1,440 10/12/2010 $290,000
279 Perrineville Rd, Robbinsville 12/14/2021 $800,000
1379 Route 130, Windsor 1,267 03/29/2013 $845,640
1383 Route 130, Windsor 15,031 06/30/2005 $1,000,000
134 Voelbel Rd, Hightstown 1,287 10/03/2014 $220,000
197 Windsor Rd, Robbinsville 2,864 02/27/2001 $356,000
105 Windsor Rd, Robbinsville 12/17/1993 $72,000
106 Voelbel Rd, Hightstown 11/30/2001 $295,000
207 Windsor Rd, Robbinsville 1,888 12/15/2016 $345,000
128 Voelbel Rd, Hightstown 936 07/10/2015 $190,000