San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Dore St  »  251 Dore St

251 Dore Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

251 Dore Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 251 Dore Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3525-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco

Sale date 08/21/2025
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,606

Lot & Building Information for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco

Building class Parking Lot (PL)
Acreage 0.047
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Service/Arts/Light Industrial (SALI)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 251 Dore Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the current market value of 251 Dore Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

251 Dore Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $896,788.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2025 $3,850,000
10/09/2019 $6,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2025 Grant Deed
08/21/2025 Grant Deed
06/20/2025 Grant Deed
02/04/2021 Reconveyance
01/25/2021 Request for NTC
01/25/2021 NTC Security Agrmnt
01/25/2021 Fixture Filing
01/25/2021 Asgt Rents/Leases
01/25/2021 Deed of Trust
05/18/2020 Financing Statement 12/01/2021
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,606
Market value $896,788

Assessment History for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $896,788 1.1827 $10,606 +2.98%
2024-2025 $879,204 1.1714 $10,299 +1.45%
2023-2024 $861,965 1.1777 $10,151 +1.83%
2022-2023 $845,064 1.1797 $9,969 +1.76%
2021-2022 $828,495 1.18248 $9,797 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 251 Dore Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alternative School NR Private K-8 0 0.19
Presidio Knolls School NR Private PK-7 386 0.25
Presidio Knolls School NR Private PK-7 386 0.25
Carmichael (Bessie)/Fec 1 Public K-8 544 0.37
Marshall Elementary School 3 Public K-5 233 0.62