San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Stevenson St  »  1441 Stevenson St

1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 3532-025

Sales & Tax Overview for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco

Sale date 07/21/2014
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,832

Lot & Building Information for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 16,694
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 0.198
Rooms 10
Year built 1907
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (I) located at 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 16,694 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,790,655.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco

No photo available
1441 Stevenson St
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/26/2026
Last updated 05/06/2026
Lot size 0.2 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Evan Housel
Kevin Pon
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
1441 Stevenson St
1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2014 $2,600,000
06/19/2000 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2026 Reconveyance
01/27/2026 Substitution Trustee
09/27/2023 Ucc-1
09/27/2023 Agreement
09/27/2023 Asgt Rents/Leases
09/27/2023 Deed of Trust
04/13/2022 Reconveyance
09/30/2020 NTC CNSTRNTS Property
05/01/2018 Reconveyance
05/01/2018 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $44,832
Market value $3,790,655

Assessment History for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,790,655 1.1827 $44,832 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,716,330 1.1714 $43,533 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,643,461 1.1777 $42,909 +2.62%
2022-2023 $3,544,571 1.1797 $41,815 +14.56%
2021-2022 $3,086,835 1.18248 $36,501 -0.37%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 37.6
Average household income $162,996
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 17,952
Owner occupied units 19.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,177,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1441 Stevenson Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.